?

Log in

Feb. 14th, 2010 @ 08:22 am V-Day Meme
Current Location: In my roooooom
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: Faeries Stole Bridget- Anton Brejestovski
Tags:
Have you ever felt like you weren't good enough?
Most of the time, yes.

Are you one of those people who constantly check the time?
Oh yeaaa

What happened at 11:12 am?
Yesterday: I was probably talking to obscure relatives at the family reunion.

Have you ever wanted to tell someone something but didn't?
All the time.

You're rude, aren't you?
Sometimes…

Do you get jealous easily?
Not really.

What are you currently waiting for?
Mom to wake up so we can go to Wal Mart.

Do you think more about the past, present, or future?
Past

Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now?
Yes (His name rhymes with Smalex.)

Honestly, did you really love the last person you said I love you too?
Yes. (Baxter, my dog. I lovvve him.)

What's irritating you right now?
The fact that it’s a weekend and I’m awake before noon.

How many kids do you want?
1-2

If you could go back in time and change things, would you?
Yes.

Is your heart broken?
No.:) It’s currently mended. XD

Who's hoodie did you last wear?
My blue one that says “Wench” on it that I got from the Ren Faire last year.

Ever been called babe?
Yepp.

You kissed someone last night, didn't you?
Nooo.

Say you were given an alcohol test right now, would you pass?
Yep.

Do you believe that everything happens for a reason?
Yes.

What's on your mind?
Sweatpants, Alex, coffee, and sex. But there’s really nothing new about the last two.

Do you think you like anyone?
I have liked him for a very long time.

Has any one of your friends ever seen you cry?
Yeah.

Are you taller than your mom?
Hahahahahaha yep.

Have you ever broken someone's heart?
Yep. :( Sorry….

Have you ever liked somebody and never told them?
Yes.

What were you doing at 12 this afternoon?
Er…it’s 8AM, so…I have no idea yet.

Would you ever dye your hair blonde?
I did before. I looked like an addict.

What is the last thing you spent money on?
A chocolate bar. :)

When is the next time you will leave your house?
Whenever mom gets up and going.

How many pair of skinny jeans do you own?
Nunnery.

Do you have a hard time admitting you're wrong?
Yeahh.

Were you single on your last birthday?
Yep.

How are you feeling at this exact moment?
Tired.

What do you do when something's wrong?
Think.

Do you wish someone would turn up at your front door right now?
Yes.

Do you like country music?
Yes.

Would you rather someone lie to protect you or be honest and hurt you?
be honest
Be honest and hurt me. I’d rather know what’s really going on than just what you think I want to hear. (Mom!)

When was the last time you had butterflies in your stomach?
Last night when I was texting Alex.

Do you find smoking unattractive?
…Sorta.

Was the person you last texted single?
Bahahahahaha He was, but then….yeah. lolz Not anymore.

Does anyone call you baby?
Yep.

Who was the last person you cried on the phone to?
IDR…

Who was the last person you talked to last night and about what?
Alex. Said goodnight and luv ya. :)

When's the next time you will see the person you like?
I have no idea.

Do you get along with girls?
Sort of.

Are you mad about anything?
Yep.

Do you miss anyone?
Yep.

Are you the same person as you were at the beginning of 2008?
Definitely not. Though I am DATING the same person I was dating at the beginning of 2008. lolz

Have you ever had a good feeling about something?
Yep.

Have you ever had an Oreo with peanut butter?
No….

Have you ever slapped someone in the face?
Nope.

What were you doing at midnight last night?
Sleeping.

Have you made someone happy today?
I haven’t talked to anyone yet.

If your bedroom walls could talk, what would they most likely say?
Clean your room!!! And go to bed!!!!!

Do you think tomorrow will be a good day?
Of course. (No school)

Have you ever wanted to tell someone something but didn't?
Yeah.

What is on your wrists right now?
Sleeves and the bracelet dad gave me for Christmas.

Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
Hoodie: Ren Faire, Henley: Beall’s…in the guy section.

Are you afraid to grow up?
Yes

Do you care what people think of you?
I say I don’t but I kinda do.

When do you plan on having kids?
IDK?

Do you like orange juice?
Yesssss!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

What did you do for Valentines day?
I’m going to Wal Mart.

Would you rather have big or small dogs?
Either.

Have you ever liked someone you didn't expect to?
Yep.

When is your birthday?
12-24-93 11:58:36 PM

Do you wish you were somewhere else right now?
Yep.

Do you like winter time?
Yep.

Who is your last photo comment from?
Nana Di.

How is your hair right now?
Messy.

What are you listening to right now?
Faeries Stole Bridget- Anton Brejestovski

Do you wanna go back and start over?
Yes.

Do you cry everyday?
No.

Have you ever disappointed anyone in the past month?
Yeah…
About this Entry