?

Log in

Jan. 30th, 2010 @ 11:17 am Quick update
Current Location: Here/Now
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Make Em Laugh- Singing in the Rain
Gonna go meet Alex ( <3) in less than an hour at the mall.
Then going to Cobb to hang with Elise.

My social life just did a complete 180...lolz
Oh and...also?



I am officially an Aunt!!!! (As of last Thursday.) Didn't find out until yesterday cuz Dad's phone is the suxxor.
So, yeah...I am all of a flutter!
However, some people should just not be allowed to name their own children. My new nephew's name?
Camdon Francis Elton Claus.

Maybe if I keep saying it, it'll sound less...er...yeah.

Or...am I the only one this sounds weird to? Sure, dad doesn't like it, but that's probably just because he's now a grandpappy at 46.

Camdon. (For New Jersey)
Francis. (For her cousin)
Elton. (For Elton John)
Claus. (Her last name)

Ugh.

Welcome to Life, C-FEC!


Woo!
About this Entry